Dr. Nancy Hua
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1679830368
Dr. Nancy Hua D.O.
Pediatric Cardiologist
She is located at 960 South 24th Street West Suite H in Billings, MT 59102. Can help patients with the following: Croup, Developmental Delays, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Pinworm Infection, Stuttering, Williams Syndrome. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679830368. Appointment can be made via the phone number (406) 272-2376. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Nancy Hua, being an pediatric cardiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nancy Hua.
- Abdominal Pain
- Allergic Reaction
- Anemia
- Anencephaly
- Asthma
- Autism
- Bee and Wasp Stings
- Birth Defects
- Bronchitis
- Cardiac MRI
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Childhood Obesity
- Chronic Cough
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Colic
- Common Cold
- Croup
- Developmental Delays
- Down Syndrome
- Dyslexia
- Echocardiogram
- Eczema
- Edwards Syndrome
- Enuresis
- Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
- Fever
- Food Poisoning
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- General Care
- Hay Fever
- Head Lice
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hives
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Jaundice
- Kawasaki Disease
- Learning Disability
- Migraine
- Muscular Dystrophy
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Noonan Syndrome
- Parenting
- Pediatric Heart Disease
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phenylketonuria (PKU)
- Pinworm Infection
- Prescription Refill
- Reye Syndrome
- Rickets
- Sinusitis
- Skin Rash
- Sore Throat
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
- Tourette Syndrome
- Turner Syndrome
- Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Williams Syndrome
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Nancy Hua is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Other (physician)) .
Bills through: Fresno Community Hospital And Medical Center
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Additional Specialities
- Pediatrician
- Resident
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Nancy Hua treat?
Dr. Nancy Hua provides treatment for Croup, Developmental Delays, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Pinworm Infection, Stuttering, Williams Syndrome. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Nancy Hua have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Nancy Hua is affiliated with Community Foundation Medical Group.
Where can you meet with Dr. Nancy Hua?
Dr. Nancy Hua's office is located at 960 South 24th Street West Suite H in Billings, MT 59102.
Does Dr. Nancy Hua accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nancy Hua accepts insurance.